Diocese of San Angelo
Advanced
    • Military Services
      • Our Lady of Grace Catholic Community
        Dyess Air Force Base
        X
        Our Lady of Grace Catholic Community
        7 BW/HC, 158 Ave. B, Dyess Air Force Base, TX, 79607
        P: 325-696-4224 | F: 325-696-4624
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:15 AM to 8:45 AM
        Part of the Archdiocese for the Military Services
        Military ID Required

        Pastor:
         Rev. Luis B. Hernandez

        RCIA Coordinator: Martha Chengson
        Pastoral Coordinator: Esmeralda DeLaCruz 
         
      • Our Lady of Peace Catholic Community
        Goodfellow Air Force Base
        X
        Our Lady of Peace Catholic Community
        17th TRW/HC, 184 Scherz, Goodfellow Air Force Base, TX, 76908
        P: 325-654-3424 | F: 325-654-4579
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • MTh 11:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM or by appointment with pastor
        Part of the Archdiocese for the Military Services
        Military ID Required


        Pastor: Rev. Antonio Rigonan, Chaplain

        CRE/RCIA Coordinator: Sally Hagen
    • Missions
      • Good Shepherd Mission
        Sheffield
        X
        Good Shepherd Mission
        1040 Main, Sheffield, TX, 79781
        325-392-3353
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English (2nd Sunday of the month at 11:00 AM)
        • Sun: 8:45 AM to 9:00 AM
        Mission of: Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish, Ozona

        Pastor: Rev. Hilary Ihedioha
      • Holy Family Mission
        Mereta
        X
        Holy Family Mission
        18370 Bledsoe Rd., Mereta, TX, 76940
        Mailing: PO Box 228, Wall, TX, 76957
        432-468-3101
        • Sun: 10:45 AM English English
        Mission of: St. Ambrose Parish, Wall

        Pastor: Rev. Joseph Choutapalli

        Deacons: Dcn. Allan Lange and Dcn. Dan Shannahan

        CRE: Sylvia Chappa

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • Immaculate Conception Mission
        Knickerbocker
        X
        Immaculate Conception Mission
        12264 W. Torres, Knickerbocker, TX, 76939
        Mailing: PO Box 96, Knickerbocker, TX, 76939
        325-853-2663
        • Sun: 8:15 AM English English
        Mission of: Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish, Eldorado

        Clustered with: Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish, Eldorado; and St. Peter Parish, Mertzon

        Pastor: Rev. Joseph Vathalloor, CMI

        CREs/Elementary Religious Education: Sulema Riojas and Rose Whitehurst

        Reconciliation available 1st Sunday of the month at 8:00 AM or by appointment with pastor
      • Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
        Millersview
        X
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
        12196 County Road 6009, Millersview, TX, 76862
        Mailing: PO Box 575, Eden, TX, 76837
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English
        Mission of: St. Charles Parish, Eden

        Clustered with: St. Charles Parish, Eden; and St. Phillip Mission, Eola

        Pastor: Rev. Albert Ezeanya

        Deacon: Dcn. Joe Lopez

        Reconciliation available before Mass
      • Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
        Robert Lee
        X
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission
        601 West 10th St., Robert Lee, TX, 76945
        Mailing: 605 N. 5th St., Ballinger, TX, 76821
        325-365-2687
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English
        Mission of: St. Mary, Star of the Sea Parish, Ballinger

        Clustered with: Sr. Mary, Star of the Sea Parish, Ballinger; and St. James Mission, Bronte

        Pastor: Rev. Yesuratnam Mulakaleti

        Deacon: Dcn. David Workman

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • Our Lady of Lourdes Mission
        Imperial
        X
        Our Lady of Lourdes Mission
        103 Merrill Ave., Imperial, TX, 79743
        Mailing: PO Box 1320, McCamey, TX, 79752
        432-652-8216
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English (alternate Saturdays)
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM (on days of Mass)
        Mission of: Good Shepherd Parish, Crane

        Clustered with: St. Isidore Mission, Coyanosa; Good Shepherd Parish, Crane; and Sacred Heart Parish, McCamey

        Parochial Administrator: Rev. Kumar Jujjuvarapu

        Deacons: Dcn. Julio Carrasco, Dcn. Apolonio Gutierrez, and Dcn. Felix Segura
      • Our Lady of San Juan Mission
        Odessa
        X
        Our Lady of San Juan Mission
        905 Edgeport, Odessa, TX, 79765
        Mailing: 2633 Conover Avenue, Odessa, TX, 79763
        432-580-4295
        • Sun: 10:00 AM Bilingual Bilingual
        Mission of: Holy Redeemer Parish, Odessa

        Pastor: Rev. Juan Fernando Bonilla-Sanchez, MSP
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Juan Lopez Cortes, MSP

        Deacon: Dcn. Manuel Luevano

        CRE: Delfina Hernandez

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • Our Mother of Mercy Mission
        Merkel
        X
        Our Mother of Mercy Mission
        1300 S. Locust, Merkel, TX, 79536
        Mailing: PO Box 206, Merkel, TX, 79536
        325-794-1632
        • Wed: 6:30 PM English English 1st Wednesday of the month
        • Sat: 5:30 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Wed: 6:00 PM to 6:25 PM 1st Wednesday of the month
        • Sat: 5:10 PM to 5:25 PM
        Mission of: St. Vincent, Abilene

        Parochial Administrator: Rev. Lorenzo Hatch

        CRE: Sheryl Andrews
      • St. Francis of Assisi Mission
        Iraan
        X
        St. Francis of Assisi Mission
        205 W. 5th St., Iraan, TX, 79744
        Mailing: 107 E. 1st St., Big Lake, TX, 76932
        325-884-3221
        • Sun: 9:30 AM Bilingual Bilingual
        Mission of: St. Margaret of Cortona Parish, Big Lake

        Clustered with: St. Margaret of Cortona Parish, Big Lake; and St. Thomas Mission, Rankin

        Pastor: Rev. Prem Thumma

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • St. Francis Xavier Mission
        Melvin
        X
        St. Francis Xavier Mission
        107 S. Savage Ave., Melvin, TX, 76858
        Mailing: PO Box 1188, Brady, TX, 76825
        325-597-2324
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM to 4:45 PM
        Rectory: 325-597-0014

        Mission of: St. Patrick Parish, Brady

        Pastor: Rev. Bhaskar Mendem
      • St. Isidore Mission
        Coyanosa
        X
        St. Isidore Mission
        4614 S. Frank, Coyanosa, TX, 79730
        Mailing: PO Box 1320, McCamey, TX, 79752
        432-652-8216
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English alternate Saturdays
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM alternate Saturdays
        Mission of: Good Shepherd Parish, Crane

        Clustered with: Good Shepherd Parish, Crane; Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, Imperial; and Sacred Heart Parish, McCamey

        Parochial Administrator: Rev. Kumar Jujjuvarapu

        Deacons: Dcn. Julio Carrasco, Dcn. Apolonio Gutierrez, and Dcn. Felix Segura
      • St. Isidore Mission
        Lenorah
        X
        St. Isidore Mission
        3324 CR 3400, Lenorah, TX, 79749
        Mailing: PO Box 846, Stanton, TX, 79782
        432-756-3743
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        Mission of: St. Joseph Parish, Stanton

        Pastor: Rev. Patrick Akpanobong
        Sacramental Minister: Msgr. Timothy Schwertner

        Deacon/Pastoral Coordinator: Dcn. Clemente Villa

        CREs: Charlie and Velma Perez
        Youth Minister: Sandra Price

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
         
      • St. James Mission
        Bronte
        X
        St. James Mission
        302 N. Washington, Bronte, TX, 76933
        Mailing: 605 N 5th St., Ballinger, TX, 76821
        325-365-2687
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        Mission of: St. Mary, Star of the Sea Parish, Ballinger

        Clustered with: St. Mary, Star of the Sea Parish, Ballinger; and Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, Robert Lee

        Pastor: Rev. Yesuratnam Mulakaleti

        Deacon: Dcn. David Workman

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • St. Joseph Mission
        Loraine
        X
        St. Joseph Mission
        403 S. Hinson, Loraine, TX, 79532
        Mailing: 2005 Walnut, Colorado City, TX, 79512
        432-728-3252
        • Sun: 8:30 PM Spanish Español
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:30 AM
        Mission of: St. Ann Parish, Colorado City

        Pastor: Rev. Michael Udegbunam
      • St. Martin de Porres Mission
        Odessa
        X
        St. Martin de Porres Mission
        2821 E. Hammett, Odessa, TX, 79761
        Mailing: 907 S. Dixie, Odessa, TX, 79761
        Mission of: St. Joseph Parish, Odessa

        Clustered with: St. Anthony Parish, Odessa; and St. Joseph Parish, Odessa

        Pastor: Rev. Frank Chavez
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Bala Anthony Govindu
      • St. Paschal Mission
        Sterling City
        X
        St. Paschal Mission
        803 5th St., Sterling City, TX, 76951
        Mailing: PO Box 271, Sterling City, TX, 76951
        • Sun: 12:30 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Tue: 5:30 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sun: 12:15 PM to 12:30 PM or Tuesday by appointment with pastor
        Mission of: St. Lawrence Parish, St. Lawrence

        Clustered with: St. Thomas Mission, Midkiff, and St. Lawrence Parish, St. Lawrence

        Pastor: Rev. Chinnapureddy Pagidela

        CRE: Angelica Calderon
        Youth Minister: Maria del Carmen Amador
      • St. Peter Mission
        Mertzon
        X
        St. Peter Mission
        549 N. Commerce, Mertzon, TX, 76941
        Mailing: PO Box 772, Mertzon, TX, 76941
        325-650-6654
        • Sun: 9:45 AM English English
        • Thu: 5:30 PM English English (Friday instead of Thursday on first Friday of the month)
        Mission of: Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish, Eldorado

        Clustered with: Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish, Eldorado; and Immaculate Conception Mission, Knickerbocker

        Pastor: Rev. Joseph Vathalloor, CMI

        Deacon: Dcn. Michael Kahlig

        DRE: Dcn. Michael Kahlig
        Youth Minister: Sylvia Carrillo

        Reconciliation available 30 minutes prior to weekday Mass or by appointment with pastor
      • St. Phillip Mission
        Eola
        X
        St. Phillip Mission
        11937 CR 5511, Eola, TX, 76937
        Mailing: PO Box 711, Eola, TX, 76937
        325-269-8311
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        Mission of: St. Charles Parish, Eden

        Clustered with: St. Charles Parish, Eden; and Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, Millersview

        Pastor: Rev. Albert Ezeanya

        Deacon: Dcn. Joe Lopez

        Reconciliation available before Mass on Sunday
      • St. Thomas Mission
        Midkiff
        X
        St. Thomas Mission
        13100 N. FM 2401, Midkiff, TX, 79755
        Mailing: 2400 FM 2401, Garden City, TX, 79739
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        Mission of: St. Lawrence Parish, St. Lawrence

        Pastor: Rev. Chinnapureddy Pagidela

        CRE: Irma Alvarado

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • St. Thomas Mission
        Rankin
        X
        St. Thomas Mission
        110 Hwy 67, Rankin, TX, 79778
        Mailing: 107 E. 1st St., Big Lake, TX, 76932
        325-884-3221
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Bilingual Bilingual
        Mission of: St. Margaret of Cortona Parish, Big Lake

        Clustered with: St. Margaret of Cortona Parish, Big Lake; and St. Francis of Assisi Mission, Iraan

        Pastor: Rev. Prem Thumma

        CRE: Linda Rodriguez

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • Sts. Joachim & Ann Mission
        Clyde
        X
        Sts. Joachim & Ann Mission
        103 Cherry St., Clyde, TX, 79510
        Mailing: 837 Jeanette St., Abilene, TX, 79602
        325-677-7951
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 7:30 AM to 7:45 AM
        Mission of: Sacred Heart Parish, Abilene

        Pastor: Msgr. Bob Bush
    • Parishes
      • Cathedral Church of the Sacred Heart
        San Angelo
        X
        Cathedral Church of the Sacred Heart
        20 E. Beauregard Ave., San Angelo, TX, 76903
        P: 325-658-6567 | F: 325-659-0588
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Latin Latine 2nd and 3rd Sunday of the month 10:00 AM English English 12:00 PM Spanish Español 6:00 PM English English
        • 12:10 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Wed: 2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
        Rector: Very Rev. Steven Hicks
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Ryan Rojo
        Priest in Residence: Rev. Francis Onyekozuru

        Deacons: Dcn. Freddy Medina and Dcn. Steve Zimmerman

        Director of Operations: Johnny C. Garza
        CRE: Dcn. Steve Zimmerman
        RCIA: Teresa Zimmerman
        Youth Minister: Grace Caveness
      • Good Shepherd Parish
        Crane
        X
        Good Shepherd Parish
        810 S. Virginia St., Crane, TX, 79731
        Mailing: PO Box 1294, Crane, TX, 79731
        P: 432-558-2718 | F: 432-558-7917
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 6:30 PM English English
        • Wed: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:30 AM to 8:50 AM or by appointment with pastor
        • Tue: 6:00 PM to 6:25 PM
        Rectory: 432-558-7497

        Missions: St. Isidore, Coyanosa; and Our Lady of Lourdes, Imperial

        Clustered with: Sacred Heart Parish, McCamey; St. Isidore Mission, Coyanosa; and Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, Imperial

        Parochial Administrator: Rev. Kumar Jujjuvarapu

        Deacons: Dcn. Julio Carrasco, Dcn. Apolonio Gutierrez, and Dcn. Felix Segura

        CRE: Teresa Figueroa
      • Holy Angels Parish
        San Angelo
        X
        Holy Angels Parish
        2309 S. A and M Ave, San Angelo, TX, 76904
        Mailing: 2202 Rutgers, San Angelo, TX, 76904
        P: 325-949-3308 | F: 325-944-8967
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English 11:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
        Alternate Email: parish@holyangelssanangelo.org

        Pastor: Rev. Charles Greenwell, EdD
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Balachandra Nagipogu

        Deacons: Dcn. Walter Hammons and Dcn. Harry Pelto

        DRE/Youth Minister/RCIA/Adult Faith: Lori Hines
      • Holy Family Parish
        Abilene
        X
        Holy Family Parish
        5410 Buffalo Gap Rd., Abilene, TX, 79606
        Mailing: PO Box 5970, Abilene, TX, 79608-5970
        P: 325-692-1820 | F: 325-698-5131
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English 10:30 AM English English 12:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English
        • Tue: 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
        • Fri: 8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 5:15 PM

        Rectory: 325-692-1820

        Pastor: Rev. Msgr. Frederick Nawarskas
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Adam Droll

        Deacons: Dcn. Charles Lambert, Dcn. Gary Rhodes, Dcn. Gerald Schwalb, Dcn. Daniel Vaughan, M.D.

        DRE: Dr. Bob Moore
        Youth Minister: Penny Pope
        RCIA Coordinator: Gail Wheeler

      • Holy Redeemer Parish
        Odessa
        X
        Holy Redeemer Parish
        2633 Conover Ave., Odessa, TX, 79763
        P: 432-580-4295 | F: 432-332-6631
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Spanish Español 10:30 AM English English 12:30 PM Bilingual Bilingual 6:00 PM Spanish Español 8:00 PM English English
        • MF 8:00 AM English English
        • M W 6:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Tu Th F 6:00 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM English English
        • MF 5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        CCD Elementary: 432-332-9231
        CCD Jr. High, HS: 432-337-2084
        Rectory: 432-580-7654

        Mission: Our Lady of San Juan, Odessa

        Pastor: Rev. Juan Fernando Bonilla-Sanchez, MSP
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Juan Lopez Cortes, MSP

        Deacons: Dcn. Antonio Gonzalez and Dcn. Manuel Luevano

        DRE (Jr. High & HS)/RCIA: Sr. Rosalia Sabud, OND
        CRE (Elementary): Anita Diaz
      • Holy Spirit Parish
        Sweetwater
        X
        Holy Spirit Parish
        511 W. Alabama, Sweetwater, TX, 79556
        P: 325-235-3318 | F: 325-235-0258
        • Sun: 8:30 AM Bilingual Bilingual 11:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Sun: 10:00 AM to 10:40 AM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        • 1st Fri: 6:30 PM to 12:00 AM at Holy Family Church
        Rectory: 325-235-2694

        Pastor: Rev. Nilo Nalugon

        Deacon: Dcn. Bill Butler

        DRE: Sr. Tita Iglesias, OND
        Search: David Alvarez
        RCIA/Adult Faith: David Mendez
      • Holy Trinity Parish
        Big Spring
        X
        Holy Trinity Parish
        1009 Hearn St., Big Spring, TX, 79720
        Mailing: PO Box 951, Big Spring, TX, 79721
        P: 432-714-4930 | F: 432-714-4932
        • Sun: 8:30 AM Bilingual Bilingual 11:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 4:45 PM

        Pastor: Rev. Msgr. Bernard Gully

        Deacon: Dcn. Johnny Arguello

        Pastoral Coordinator/DRE (K-5): Richard Light
        CRE (6-12): Dianna Valdez
        Youth Minister: Merlinda Moron

      • Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish
        Eldorado
        X
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish
        901 Divide, Hwy 277, Eldorado, TX, 76936
        Mailing: 824 N. Divide, Eldorado, TX, 76936
        P: 325-853-2663 | F: 325-853-3638
        • Sun: 11:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 5:30 PM to 5:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Missions: Immaculate Conception, Knickerbocker; and St. Peter, Mertzon

        Pastor: Rev. Joseph Vathalloor, CMI

        Deacon: Dcn. Victor Belman

        CREs: Sylvia Belman and Valerie Sanchez
        Youth Ministers: Gabriel and Patsy Rodriguez
      • Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish - St. Agnes Church
        Ft. Stockton
        X
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish - St. Agnes Church
        4094 N. Hwy 18, Ft. Stockton, TX, 79735
        Mailing: PO Box 1488, Ft. Stockton, TX, 79735
        P: 432-336-5027 | F: 432-336-6668
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
        Clustered with: St. James Parish, Sanderson

        Pastor: Rev. Serafin Avenido

        Deacons: Dcn. Danny Holguin, Dcn. Reuben Reyes, and Dcn. Luis Villarreal

        CRE: Renee Ibarra
        Youth Minister: Renee Ibarra
        RCIA Coordinator: Bahola Aguirre
      • Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish - St. Joseph Church
        Ft. Stockton
        X
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish - St. Joseph Church
        403 S. Main, Ft. Stockton, TX, 79735
        Mailing: PO Box 1488, Ft. Stockton, TX, 79735
        P: 432-336-5027 | F: 432-336-6668
        • Sun: 8:30 AM Spanish Español
        • Fri: 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
        Clustered with: St. James Parish, Sanderson

        Pastor: Rev. Serafin Avenido

        Deacons: Dcn. Danny Holguin, Dcn. Reuben Reyes, and Dcn. Luis Villarreal

        CRE: Renee Ibarra
        Youth Minister: Renee Ibarra
        RCIA Coordinator: Bahola Aguirre
      • Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish and Shrine
        Midland
        X
        Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish and Shrine
        1401 E. Garden Lane, Midland, TX, 79701
        P: 432-682-2581 | F: 432-682-9364
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Spanish Español 10:00 AM English English 12:00 PM English English 2:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Sat: 5:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Mon: 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
        • Tue: 5:30 PM to 5:55 PM
        • Thu: 5:30 PM to 5:55 PM
        • Fri: 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
        Pastor: Rev. David Herrera
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Josh Gray

        Deacons: Dcn. Jesse Guajardo, Dcn. Robert Moreno, Dcn. Ricardo Torres, and Dcn. Ignacio Villa

        CRE: Janie Garibay
      • Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
        Andrews
        X
        Our Lady of Lourdes Parish
        201 NE Ave. K, Andrews, TX, 79714
        P: 432-523-4215 | F: 432-523-5070
        • Sun: 8:30 AM Spanish Español 10:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 6:30 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 432-523-4968

        Pastor: Rev. Joseph Ogbonna

        CRE: Pat Alaniz
        Youth Ministers: Anita Southern and Viola Woods
        RCIA Coordinator: Pat Alaniz
      • Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish
        Winters
        X
        Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish
        119 W. College, Winters, TX, 79567
        P: 325-939-0968 | F: 325-754-4015
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        Rectory: 325-625-1348

        Clustered with: Sacred Heart Parish, Coleman

        Pastor: Rev. Laurent Mvondo

        Deacon: Dcn. Enrique Martinez

        CRE: Marianne Woffenden
        Youth Minister: Rene Woffenden

        Reconciliation 1st Sunday of the month after Mass.
      • Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish
        Ozona
        X
        Our Lady of Perpetual Help Parish
        1715 Martinez, Ozona, TX, 76943
        Mailing: PO Box 1069, Ozona, TX, 76943
        P: 325-392-3353 | F: 325-392-3720
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English (2nd Sunday of the month at 9:00 AM/6:00 PM for the youth instead)
        • Tu W F 8:00 AM English English
        • Thu: 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 5:45 PM to 6:00 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 325-392-3063

        Mission: Good Shepherd Mission, Sheffield

        Pastor: Rev. Hilary Ihedioha

        CRE/RCIA (Jr. High & HS): Leticia Guerra
        Assistant CRE: Jennifer Medina
        Youth Ministers: Victor and Patricia Hernandez
        RCIA: Oscar Flores
        Search: Geri Lynn Fierro
        RCIA (K-5): Silvia Coy
      • Sacred Heart Parish
        McCamey
        X
        Sacred Heart Parish
        710 S. Burleson, McCamey, TX, 79752
        Mailing: PO Box 1320, McCamey, TX, 79752
        P: 432-652-8216 | F: 432-652-3875
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        • Thu: 9:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 9:00 AM English English
        • Thu: 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Clustered with: St. Isidore Mission, Coyanosa; Good Shepherd Parish, Crane; and Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, Imperial

        Parochial Administator: Rev. Kumar Jujjuvarapu

        Deacons: Dcn. Julio Carrasco and Dcn. Felix Segura

        CRE: Mallory Enciso
        Youth Minister: Jessica Marquez
      • Sacred Heart Parish
        Menard
        X
        Sacred Heart Parish
        609 Ellis St., Menard, TX, 76859
        Mailing: PO Box 788, Menard, TX, 76859
        P: 325-396-4906 | F: 325-396-2076
        • Sun: 11:15 AM English English
        • Tue: 6:00 PM English English
        • Thu: 7:00 AM English English
        • Tue: 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 325-396-2724

        Clustered with: St. Theresa of the Child Jesus Parish, Junction

        Pastor: Rev. Mamachan Joseph, CMI

        CRE: Annamarie Valdez
        Youth Minister: Lee Valdez
      • Sacred Heart Parish
        Coleman
        X
        Sacred Heart Parish
        303 E. College Ave, Coleman, TX, 76834
        325-625-5773
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
        Clustered with: Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Winters

        Pastor: Rev. Laurent Mvondo

        Deacon: Dcn. Ray Nuñez

        CRE: Margie Mitchell
        Youth Ministers: Terry Dulin and Angel Barrios
      • Sacred Heart Parish
        Abilene
        X
        Sacred Heart Parish
        837 Jeanette St., Abilene, TX, 76902-2410
        P: 325-677-7951 | F: 325-677-7710
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English 11:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
        Rectory: 325-673-7779

        Mission: Sts. Joachim & Ann, Clyde

        Pastor: Rev. Msgr. Bob Bush

        Deacons: Dcn. Art Casarez, Dcn. Dwain Hennessey

        DRE/Sister: Sr. Jyothi Gumpula, CSA
        Youth Minister: Margarita Gonzalez
        RCIA Coordinator: Erin Stamey
      • San Miguel Arcangel Parish
        Midland
        X
        San Miguel Arcangel Parish
        1100 Camp St., Midland, TX, 79701
        P: 432-570-0952 | F: 432-687-5082
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Spanish Español 10:30 AM English English 12:30 PM Spanish Español
        • Mon: 8:00 AM Spanish Español
        • Tue: 8:00 AM Spanish Español
        • Wed: 8:00 AM English English 6:30 PM Spanish Español
        • Thu: 8:00 AM English English
        • Fri: 8:00 AM English English
        • 1st Fri: 6:00 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • 1st Sat: 8:00 AM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sun: 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        • Wed: 6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
        Pastor: Rev. Patrick Akpanobong

        Deacons: Dcn. Michael LaMonica, Dcn. Victor Lopez, Dcn. Alex Perez, and Dcn. Sador Sotelo

        CRE (Elementary/High School): Mary Lopez
        Youth Ministers: Jesse and Jessica Ortiz
      • St. Ambrose Parish
        Wall
        X
        St. Ambrose Parish
        8602 Loop 570, Wall, TX, 76957
        Mailing: PO Box 228, Wall, TX, 76957
        P: 325-651-7551 | F: 325-651-6605
        • Sun: 7:30 AM English English 9:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
        Mission: Holy Family Mission, Mereta

        Pastor: Rev. Joseph Choutapalli

        Deacons: Dcn. Allan Lange and Dcn. Dan Shannahan

        CREs: Krystal Braden, Beth Niehues, Marisol O'Leary, and Kim Schwartz
        Youth Minister: Dcn. Dan Shannahan
        RCIA Coordinators: Rodney and Karen Ripple
        Adult Faith: Tom Burke
      • St. Ann Parish
        Midland
        X
        St. Ann Parish
        1906 W. Texas Ave., Midland, TX, 79701
        P: 432-682-6303 | F: 432-684-4528
        • Sun: 8:30 AM English English 10:45 AM English English 1:00 PM Spanish Español 5:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Tue: 6:00 PM to 7:00 PM Spanish
        • Wed: 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        Rectory: 432-682-3218

        Pastor: Rev. Msgr. Larry Droll
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Anthony Franco

        Deacon: Dcn. Jesus Napoles

        DRE/RCIA Coordinator: Alison Pope
        DRE/Youth Minister: Perla Garcia
        CRE: Kristin Atkinson
        CRE/Spanish Ministry: Leonor Spencer
        Social Ministry Coordinator: Sr. Elsa Garcia, CDP
      • St. Ann Parish
        Sonora
        X
        St. Ann Parish
        311 W. Plum, Sonora, TX, 76950
        Mailing: PO Box 1397, Sonora, TX, 76950
        325-387-2278
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Spanish Español 10:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 325-387-5966

        Pastor: Rev. Terry Brenon

        CREs: Nancy Jimenez, Delia Samaniego, and Nelda Tobias
        Youth Minister: Nelda Tobias
      • St. Ann Parish
        Colorado City
        X
        St. Ann Parish
        2005 Walnut, Colorado City, TX, 79512
        P: 325-728-3252 | F: 325-728-3266
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Mission: St. Joseph, Loraine

        Pastor: Rev. Michael Udegbunam

        CRE: Janie Davila
        Youth Minister (HS): Lenore Munoz
      • St. Anthony Parish
        Odessa
        X
        St. Anthony Parish
        1321 W. Monahans, Odessa, TX, 79763
        Mailing: 907 S. Dixie Blvd, Odessa, TX, 79761
        P: 432-337-2213 | F: 432-333-3631
        • Sun: 10:00 AM English English 12:00 PM Spanish Español 2:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Sat: 4:30 PM Spanish Español
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM at St. Joseph Parish
        Rectory: 432-337-1093

        Clustered with: St. Joseph Parish, Odessa; and St. Martin de Porres Mission, Odessa

        Pastor: Rev. Frank Chavez
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Bala Anthony Govindu

        Deacons: Dcn. Flabio Franoc, Dcn. Paul Hinojos (retired), and Dcn. Alex Sosa

        DRE/Sister: Sr. Elizabeth Villegas, OND
        CRE: see St. Joseph Parish, Odessa
        Youth Minister: Luis Portillo
      • St. Boniface Parish - Olfen
        Rowena
        X
        St. Boniface Parish - Olfen
        1118 Co. Rd. 234, Rowena, TX, 76875
        P: 325-442-2893 | F: 325-442-2893
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        • Thu: 5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
        Clustered with: St. Joseph Parish, Rowena; and St. Thomas Parish, Miles

        Pastor: Rev. Ariel Lagunilla

        Deacons: Dcn. Frankie Aguirre, Dcn. Charlie Evans, and Dcn. Stanley Lange

        CRE: Waldeen Halfmann
        RCIA Coordinators: Robert and Anita Jalomo
      • St. Charles Parish
        Eden
        X
        St. Charles Parish
        302 Moss, Eden, TX, 76837
        Mailing: PO Box 575, Eden, TX, 76837
        P: 325-869-8311 | F: 325-869-5396
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM or by appointment with pastor
        Missions: St. Phillip, Eola; and Our Lady of Guadalupe, Millersview

        Pastor: Rev. Albert Ezeanya

        Deacon: Dcn. Joseph Lopez

        CRE: Ignacio Regalado
        RCIA Coordinator: Dcn. Joseph Lopez
      • St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish
        Odessa
        X
        St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish
        7601 N. Grandview Ave., Odessa, TX, 79765
        P: 432-367-4657 | F: 432-367-0700
        • Sun: 7:30 AM English English 10:00 AM English English 11:30 AM English English 5:00 PM English English
        • 6:30 AM English English 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Tue: 11:30 AM to 12:00 PM 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        • Tue: 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
        Pastor: Rev. Mark Woodruff
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Innocent Eziefule

        Deacons: Dcn. Gary Brooks and Dcn. Sal Primera

        DRE (Elementary): Marilyn K. Hemann
        Youth Minister: Johnny Aldas
        Music Ministry: Christopher Wilcox
      • St. Francis of Assisi Parish
        Abilene
        X
        St. Francis of Assisi Parish
        826 Cottonwood, Abilene, TX, 79601
        P: 325-672-6695 | F: 325-670-0129
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English 11:00 AM Spanish Español
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM

        Rectory: 325-232-6816

        Pastor: Rev. Isidore Ochiabuto

        Deacons: Dcn. Marc Main and Dcn. Daniel Peña

        CRE: Rosa Castillo
        Youth Ministers: Ray & Rosa Castillo

      • St. James Parish
        Sanderson
        X
        St. James Parish
        209 E. Hackberry St., Sanderson, TX, 79848
        Mailing: PO Box 520, Sanderson, TX, 79848
        432-336-5027
        • Sun: 1:30 PM English English
        • Sun: 1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
        Clustered with: Our Lady of Guadalupe Parish, Fort Stockton

        Pastor: Rev. Serafin Avenido

        Deacons: Dcn. Danny Holguin, Dcn. Reuben Reyes, and Dcn. Luis Villarreal

        CRE/RCIA Coordinator: Lydia Alvarez
      • St. Joseph Parish
        Odessa
        X
        St. Joseph Parish
        907 S. Dixie, Odessa, TX, 79761
        P: 432-337-2213 | F: 432-333-3631
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Spanish Español 10:00 AM Spanish Español 12:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
        Clustered with: St. Anthony Parish, Odessa; and St. Martin de Porres Mission, Odessa

        Pastor: Rev. Frank Chavez
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Bala Anthony Govindu

        Deacons: Dcn. Flabio Franco, Dcn. Paul Hinojos (retired), and Dcn. Alex Sosa

        DRE: Sr. Elizabeth Villegas, OND
        CREs: Irene Brito, Gloria Medina, Mary Rivas, and Yolanda Ruiz
        Youth Minister: Luis Portillo
        RCIA Coordinator: Dcn. Flabio Franco
      • St. Joseph Parish
        Rowena
        X
        St. Joseph Parish
        506 Edwards, Rowena, TX, 76875
        Mailing: PO Box 96, Rowena, TX, 76875
        P: 325-442-3521 | F: 325-442-4602
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 432-442-2362

        Clustered with: St. Thomas Parish, Miles; and St. Boniface Parish, Olfen

        Pastor: Rev. Ariel Lagunilla

        Deacons: Dcn. Frankie Aguirre, Dcn. Charlie Evans, and Dcn. Stanley Lange

        CRE: Karen Hoelscher
        Youth Ministers (Jr. High): Amber Franke and Holly Gaston
        Youth Minister (High School): Scant Ynostrosa
        RCIA Coordinators: Robert and Anita Jalomo
      • St. Joseph Parish
        San Angelo
        X
        St. Joseph Parish
        301 West 17th St., San Angelo, TX, 76903
        P: 325-653-5006 | F: 325-659-2795
        • Sun: 8:15 AM Spanish Español 11:15 AM English English 5:00 PM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
        CCD: 325-658-8759

        Pastor: Rev. Emilio Sosa
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Felix Archibong

        Deacons: Dcn. Abel Fernandez and Dcn. Antero Gonzalez
        Deacon Emeritus: Dcn. Reinaldo Ramirez

        CREs: Mara Hernandez and Vicki Rivero
        Youth Minister: Angela Lopez
        RCIA Coordinator: Monica Castillo
      • St. Joseph Parish
        Stanton
        X
        St. Joseph Parish
        405 N. Convent, Stanton, TX, 79782
        Mailing: PO Box 846, Stanton, TX, 79782
        P: 432-756-3743 | F: 432-756-3756
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:15 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 432-756-2113

        Mission: St. Isidore Mission, Lenorah

        Pastor: Rev. Patrick Akpanobong
        Sacramental Minister: Msgr. Timothy Schwertner

        Deacon/Pastoral Coordinator: Dcn. Clemente Villa
        Deacons: Dcn. Mike Medina and Dcn. Ernie Sanchez (retired)

        CREs: Jimmy and Alamar Flores
        Young Adults: Missy Hernandez
        Youth Ministers: Luis and Neida Alvizo
        RCIA Coordinator: Abby Villa
      • St. Lawrence Parish
        Garden City
        X
        St. Lawrence Parish
        2400 FM 2401, Garden City, TX, 79739
        P: 325-397-2300 | F: 432-397-2319
        • Sun: 10:30 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English 7:30 PM Spanish Español
        Missions: St. Thomas Mission, Midkiff; and St. Paschal Mission, Sterling City

        Pastor: Rev. Chinnapureddy Pagidela

        CREs: Kristin Halfmann and Tiffany Matschek
        Youth Minister: Kristen Hillger

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor.
      • St. Margaret of Cortona Parish
        Big Lake
        X
        St. Margaret of Cortona Parish
        107 E. 1st St., Big Lake, TX, 76932
        P: 325-884-3221 | F: 325-307-0491
        • Sun: 11:30 AM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 7:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM to 6:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 210-920-5099

        Missions: St. Francis of Assisi, Iraan; and St. Thomas, Rankin

        Pastor: Rev. Prem Thumma

        CREs/Youth Ministers: Sarah Rodriguez and Trish Soto
        Adult Ministry: Rose Mary Pena
        RCIA Coordinator: Rev. Prem Thumma
      • St. Margaret of Scotland Parish
        San Angelo
        X
        St. Margaret of Scotland Parish
        2619 Era, San Angelo, TX, 76905
        P: 325-651-4633 | F: 325-651-4366
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Rectory: 325-703-4450

        Clustered with: St. Therese Parish, Carlsbad

        Pastor: Very Rev. Santiago Udayar

        CRE: Maria Vasquez
        Youth Minister: Maria Vasquez
        RCIA Coordinators: Julie and Thomas Koskovich; Pat Parlow
      • St. Mary Parish
        Odessa
        X
        St. Mary Parish
        612 East 18th St., Odessa, TX, 79761
        P: 432-332-5334 | F: 432-332-1844
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English 11:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
        Rectory: 432-272-1137

        Pastor: Rev. Bernardito Getigan

        Deacons: Dcn. Alfred Camarillo, Dcn. Hector Mendez, and Dcn. Jesse Ortiz

        Sister: Sr. Alicia Realino, OND

        DRE (K-12): Isabel Garza
        Youth Minister: Mike Garza, Jr.
        RCIA: Frank Jacobo, Jr.
      • St. Mary Parish
        San Angelo
        X
        St. Mary Parish
        11 W. Ave. N, San Angelo, TX, 76903
        P: 325-655-6278 | F: 325-655-1524
        • Sun: 8:00 AM Spanish Español 10:00 AM English English 12:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:00 PM Spanish Español
        • Sat: 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
        Rectory: 325-653-7517

        Pastor: Rev. Joey Faylona

        Deacons: Dcn. Michael Lopez and Dcn. Marc Mata

        CRE: Eva Thornton
        Youth Minister: Ernie Acevedo
      • St. Mary Queen of Peace Parish
        Brownwood
        X
        St. Mary Queen of Peace Parish
        1103 Main St., Brownwood, TX, 76801
        Mailing: 1101 Booker St., Brownwood, TX, 76801
        P: 325-646-7455 | F: 325-646-6643
        • Sun: 9:00 AM Spanish Español 11:00 AM English English 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
        Rectory: 325-646-1083
        Religious Education: 325-646-9630

        Pastor: Rev. Francis Njoku

        Deacon: Dcn. John Specht

        CRE (K-5): Juana Gonzalez
        CRE (6-12): Sady Cady
        Youth Ministry: Brent and Beatrice Fanning
        RCIA: Dcn. John Specht
      • St. Mary, Star of the Sea Parish
        Ballinger
        X
        St. Mary, Star of the Sea Parish
        605 N. 5th St., Ballinger, TX, 76821
        P: 325-365-2687 | F: 325-365-9986
        • Sun: 9:30 AM English English 11:30 AM Bilingual Bilingual
        • Sat: 4:00 PM English English
        • Sat: 2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
        • MF 8:00 AM to 8:00 PM
        Missions: St. James, Bronte; and Our Lady of Guadalupe, Robert Lee

        Pastor: Rev. Yesuratnam Mulakaleti

        Deacon: Dcn. David Workman

        CRE: Caroline Toliver
        RCIA Coordinator: Rev. Yesuratnam Mulakaleti
      • St. Patrick Parish
        Brady
        X
        St. Patrick Parish
        406 S. Bridge, Brady, TX, 76825
        Mailing: PO Box 1188, Brady, TX, 76825
        P: 325-597-2324 | F: 325-597-2991
        • Sun: 8:30 AM Bilingual Bilingual 10:30 AM English English
        • Sun: 8:00 AM to 8:25 AM 10:00 AM to 10:25 AM
        Rectory: 325-597-0014

        Mission: St. Francis Xavier, Melvin

        Pastor: Rev. Bhaskar Mendem

        Deacon: Dcn. Robert Selvera

        CRE: Tina Selvera
        Youth Minister: Dcn. Robert Selvera
      • St. Stephen Parish
        Midland
        X
        St. Stephen Parish
        4601 Neely Ave., Midland, TX, 79707
        P: 432-520-7394 | F: 432-520-7395
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English 10:30 AM English English 12:30 PM Spanish Español 5:00 PM English English 7:00 PM Spanish Español
        • MF 7:00 AM English English 12:15 PM English English 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 8:00 AM English English 5:00 PM English English
        • Sun: 7:40 AM to 8:00 AM 10:10 AM to 10:30 AM 12:10 PM to 12:30 PM 4:40 PM to 5:00 PM 6:40 PM to 7:00 PM
        • MF 6:45 AM to 7:00 AM 12:00 PM to 12:15 PM 5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
        • Sat: 7:45 AM to 8:00 AM 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        Pastor: Very Rev. Rodney White
        Parochial Vicar: Rev. Timothy Hayter

        Deacons: Dcn. Leonard Hendon, Dcn. Luis Mata, Dcn. Lorenzo (Larry) Salazar, and Dcn. Fidel Saldivar

        Sisters: Sr. Leonila Torres Bermudez, ICAS, and Sr. Gertrudis Muñoz Mendieta, ICAS

        CRE: Gretchen Lara
        Youth Minister: Dcn. Larry Salazar
      • St. Theresa of the Child Jesus Parish
        Junction
        X
        St. Theresa of the Child Jesus Parish
        114 S. 7th St., Junction, TX, 76849
        Mailing: PO Box 486, Junction, TX, 76849
        325-446-3393
        • Sun: 9:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 6:00 PM English English
        • Fri: 9:00 AM English English
        • Wed: 5:00 PM to 5:45 PM or by appointment with pastor
        Clustered with: Sacred Heart Parish, Menard

        Pastor: Rev. Mamachan Joseph, CMI

        CRE/Youth Minister: Reginald Stapper
      • St. Therese Parish
        Carlsbad
        X
        St. Therese Parish
        11774 Beaumont St., Carlsbad, TX, 76934
        Mailing: PO Box 416, Carlsbad, TX, 76934
        325-465-8062
        • Sun: 11:00 AM English English
        • Sun: 12:00 PM to 12:30 PM (after Mass or by appointment with pastor)
        Clustered with: St. Margaret of Scotland Parish, San Angelo

        Pastor: Very Rev. Santiago Udayar

        CRE/Youth Minister: Deborah Michalewicz
        Adult Education: Linda Dye
      • St. Thomas Parish
        Miles
        X
        St. Thomas Parish
        404 W. 7th St., Miles, TX, 76861
        Mailing: PO Box 306, Miles, TX, 76861
        325-468-3171
        • Sun: 8:00 AM English English
        • Sat: 6:30 PM English English
        Clustered with: St. Boniface Parish, Olfen; and Joseph Parish, Rowena

        Pastor: Rev. Ariel Lagunilla
        Priest in Residence: Very Rev. Tom Barley

        Deacons: Dcn. Frankie Aguirre, Dcn. Charlie Evans, and Dcn. Stanley Lange

        CREs : Patricia Hohensee and Michele Halfmann
        Youth Minister: Scant Ynostrosa
        RCIA Coordinators: Robert and Anita Jalomo

        Reconciliation available by appointment with pastor
      • St. Vincent Pallotti Parish
        Abilene
        X
        St. Vincent Pallotti Parish
        2525 Westview Dr., Abilene, TX, 79603
        P: 325-672-1794 | F: 325-754-8491
        • Sun: 8:30 AM Spanish Español 10:00 AM English English 5:30 PM English English
        • Sat: 4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
        Mission: Our Mother of Mercy, Merkel

        Parochial Administrator: Rev. Lorenzo Hatch

        Deacon: Dcn. Victor Ramirez

        CRE: Rosita Priest
        Youth Minister: Jennifer Hernandez and Teresa A. Villarreal
        RCIA Coordinator: Josie Garcia